Bailey Photography 
Tel: 0800 2343469 Manchester Portrait Photographer.

Bailey Photography © All Rights Reserved   Links Page      Privacy Policy      Terms of Use                 

About Us.
Portraits.
PR - Press Photography.
Commercial Photographer.
Manchester Photographer.
Weddings.
Contacts.
Links Page.

Bailey Photography (We - Us) is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy (together with our Terms and Conditions and any other documents referred

to therein), sets out the basis on which any personal data that you provide to Us, will be processed by Us. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how We will use it.

 

DATA CONTROLLER

The Data Controller is Bailey Photography having a registered address at Advantage Business Park 132 - 134 Great Ancoats Street Manchester M4 6DE and for the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act),

 

INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT FROM YOU

We have information that you provide us with when you use our Website, this includes any information you submit whilst using the mailing service provided on our Website additional information that you provide if you contact Us by telephone or in writing. This includes any personal information provided by you that enables Us to provide the service your require and to keep in touch with you. If you contact us in writing (including email), We may keep a copy of that correspondence or communication details are not passed to any third party.

 

If you have provided Us with personal data of another person including their email address, you confirm that he/she consents to the processing of his/her personal data and that you have informed him/her of our identity and provided him/her with a copy of this Privacy Policy and our Terms and Conditions.

 

IP ADDRESSES

We may collect information about your mobile phone, computer or other device from which you access the Website including where available your IP address, operating system and browser type, and for systems administration. This is statistical data about our users browsing actions and patterns, and does not identify any individual.

 

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR USE OF COOKIES

Our Website does not use cookies

 

LOCATION AND RETENTION OF YOUR INFORMATION

We take appropriate measures to ensure that any information provided by you is kept secure and kept only for so long as is necessary for the purpose for which such information is used.

 

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

 

USES MADE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We use information held about you in the following ways:

To carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and Us;

Save insofar as is necessary in order for us to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and Us.

We will not share your data with third parties unless We have procured your express consent to do so.

 

We may disclose your personal information to third parties:

if We are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation or in order to enforce or apply our Terms and Conditions and other agreements; or to protect the rights, property or safety of Bailey Photography, our customers or others.

 

YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right to ask Us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will usually inform you (before collecting your data) if We intend to use your data for such purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing at any time by contacting Us using the contact details below.

 

The Act gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may be subject to a £10 fee to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information We hold about you.

 

Our Website may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that We do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies.

 

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

We may make changes to our Privacy Policy in the future, as such all changes will be posted on this page.

 

© Bailey Photography

Privacy Policy